Home
Legacy project

Creator School AI

A media and education company for creators

Navid Moazzez started Creator School AI in November 2023 to help creators and solopreneurs build a profitable creator business, with expert interviews, AI courses and free virtual summits. He has retired it for now to focus on AI OS Lab and the tools and sites he builds.

Updated
Navid Moazzez
⭐ Testimonials

Trusted by industry leaders

Here's what some of the best-known entrepreneurs and creators in online business say about Navid and his work.

Navid is probably the #1 person in the world when it comes to hosting profitable online events.
Ryan LevesqueCEO of The ASK Method® Company
Ryan Levesque, CEO of The ASK Method® Company
🎓 What it was

What was Creator School AI?

Creator School AI was a media and education company for creators and solopreneurs, started by Navid Moazzez in November 2023. It helped them build, grow and monetize a creator business by learning from experts who had done it.

Its mission was to make creator education open to everyone, with expert interviews and creator profiles, AI courses and bundles, free virtual summits like the AI Creator Summit, and a newsletter for creators.

You may also spot its mascot, the little robot in the graduation cap, on some of Navid's other projects, like the AI Tools Library, Creator Directory and AI Creator OS. He occasionally uses it there too, but those are their own projects, not part of Creator School AI.

🧰 What it offered

What did Creator School AI offer?

Expert interviews and profiles

145 profiles of creators and experts, with the strategies behind their businesses.

AI courses and bundles

Courses, workshops and bundles that taught creators to use AI in their business, like the AI Super Bundle.

Free virtual summits

Free online events with leading experts, like the AI Creator Summit, which has reached more than 100,000 creators.

A newsletter for creators

Actionable online business advice for creators and solopreneurs, straight to their inbox.

Deals and top picks

Tool deals, book summaries and Navid's top picks for running a creator business.

⏸️ Retired for now

Why is Creator School AI retired for now?

Navid decided it was better to retire Creator School AI for now. His work moved to building tools and media sites, like the AI Tools Library, and to AI OS Lab, where he shows creators and founders how to build their own AI operating system (AI OS). Today his work lives on navid.me and across Navid Media's sites. Here's where to go now.

AI OS Lab

Navid's main focus today: step-by-step guides to building your own AI operating system (AI OS).

Check out AI OS Lab

AI Tools Library

667+ AI tools for creators and founders, reviewed and curated by Navid.

Browse the library

AI Creator Summit

Navid's free virtual AI summit for creators and founders, which has reached more than 100,000 creators.

Check out the summit

Navid Legacy

The library of Navid's past courses, where past buyers keep their access.

Get your access

Navid's projects

Every site, directory and tool Navid is building now, in 1 place.

Check out the projects
🌟 Success stories

What did its customers say?

Creator School AI's customers and students, in their own words.

About

Who is Navid Moazzez?

Navid Moazzez is the founder of AI OS Lab and the host of the AI Creator Summit. He has created online courses and virtual summits since 2014.

To get his help directly, check out the ways to work with Navid, from AI consulting and team training to keynote speaking.

Navid Moazzez is a leading AI business strategist, the founder of AI OS Lab, and the host of the AI Creator Summit. He helps creators and founders master AI and build their own AI Operating System (AI OS) to automate their business and life.

He is also a lifestyle entrepreneur, creator, investor, and digital nomad, and his ideas and work have been featured in Entrepreneur, Forbes, Business Insider, Inc., HuffPost, Yahoo Finance, and many more publications.

Originally from Sweden, Navid is now a global citizen who lives around the world, with permanent residency in Panama. He loves exploring the world whenever he can, focusing on health and fitness, and learning new skills.

Learn more about Navid›
Building in Claude Code
Building in Claude Code
Office for the day
Office for the day
Rooftop, somewhere new
Rooftop, somewhere new
Golden hour
Golden hour
❓ FAQs

FAQs about Creator School AI

Navid Moazzez

Bought something from Creator School AI and need a hand? Send me a message.

A media and education company for creators and solopreneurs that Navid Moazzez started in November 2023. It helped creators build, grow and monetize their business by learning from experts who had done it.

No, it's retired for now. Navid's focus today is AI OS Lab and the tools and media sites he builds, like the AI Tools Library.

His work moved to building tools and media sites, and to AI OS Lab, and he decided it was better to retire Creator School AI for now. Every site, directory and tool he's building now is on his projects page.

No, they're separate. Navid Media is an independent media company for the creator economy.

Navid occasionally uses the mascot on his other projects too, like the AI Tools Library, Creator Directory and AI Creator OS. Those are their own projects, not part of Creator School AI.

It's retired for now, with no date to bring it back. To follow what Navid is working on, check out his Now page.

🤖 Free virtual event

Want insider access to
50+ exclusive AI creator workshop sessions?

Thrive in the creator economy in the new age of AI and learn from leading-edge AI experts, creators, and entrepreneurs who've been in the trenches for years.

Claim your free access to this actionable content today.

P.S. Register to instantly get my ultimate AI tools guide for creators!

Loved by 100,000+ previous attendees